Pitero de las Arillas
° 30/04/2000
° 30/04/2000
HD/A - Guiding Dog - IPO I (Received on 15/12/2001)
Heart Tested (Doppler): free
Luxemburg Champion (31/08/2002)
Belgian & International Champion (27/07/2003)
Boxer of the year 2002 - 2003 of the Belgian Boxer Club

 

Pitero de las Arillas - Best Young Dog all breeds in Frankfurt 2001

Pitero in Frankfurt 2001 Pitero winning Group II in Hoogstraten 2002
Pitero B.O.B in Gent 2002 Pitero de las Arillas
Pitero Best In Show in Sint-Truiden 2002
Pitero Winner of Group II in Sint-Truiden 2002 Son & Father:
Backtobasic Van de Boksdoorn &
Pitero de las Arillas
Backtobasic Van de Boksdoorn & Pitero de las Arillas Pitero in Borgloon


Finian

Showresults:

Place:

Judge:

Result:

Etenière (FR) Mrs. Ratton 1 ZG
Roeselare (B) Mr. Lanoy 2 U
Witten (G) Mrs. Gibson 1 ZG (Best Young Dog)
Saarbrucken (G) Mrs. Gibson 1 ZG (Best Young Dog)
Frankfurt CACIB (G) Mrs. Goerke 1 ZG (Best Young Dog all breeds)
Liège CACIB (B) Mr. Pannet 1 U (Best Young Dog)
Kortenaken BBC (B) Mrs. Uldert 1 U (Best Young Dog)
Jarny (FR) Mr. Furlani 1 U (Best Young Dog)
Roeselare - Jahressieger (B) Mrs. Ratton 2 U (Res. CAC)
Dusseldorf  - Jahressiegerschau (G) Mrs. Goerke 1 U (VDH - anwart)
Hoogstraten - 17/02/2002 - Working Dogs Class Mrs. Kirsti Louhi 1 U - Best Boxer (B.O.B.)
Hoogstraten - 17/02/2002 Mr. A. De Groote Best dog of Group II 
Hoogstraten - 17/02/2002 Mr. E. Vanherle 2nd Best of the day
Luxemburg - Working Dogs Class - 30/03/2002 Mrs. C. Broecker 1 U - CAC-CACIB - BOB
Antwerp - Working Dogs Class - 
6/04/2002
Mrs. Eve Fisher - Olsen (USA) 1 U - RCAC - RCACIB
Hasselt (Genk) - Working Dogs Class - 27/04/2002 A. Deconinck - Derycke 1 U - CAC - BOB
(21 Boxers registered)
Witten (G) - Working Dogs Class - 
28/04/2002
Mr. Bäcker 1 U - VDH Anwartschaft
Zieger Witten
Gent - Working Dogs Class - 26/05/2002 Mr. Nesvadba (Switzerland) 1 U - CACIB - BOB
2nd of Group II
Geel - Working Dogs Class -
9/06/2002
Mr. Mario Gil de Biedma 1 U - CAC - BOB
2nd of Group II
Kortenaken BBC Clubshow - 30/06/2002 Mr. Van Montfoort (NL) 1 U - CC
Courcelles - 30/06/2002 Mr. Lanoy (B) 2 U - RCAC
La Louvière - 6/07/2002 Mr. Kafka (FR) 1 U - CAC
Lokeren - 21/07/2002 Mr. E. Van den Broeck 1 U - CAC - BOB
3rd place Working Dogs Class in the ring of honour
Liège - Working Dogs Class - 27/02/2002 Mr. G. Vandoni (I) 2 U
Luxembourg - Working Dogs Class
31/08/2002
Mrs. Ingeborg Kincaid 1 U - CACL - CACIB - BOB
Luxemburg Champion
Eteignières (FR) - Working Dogs Class - 8/09/2002 Mr. R. Lanoy 1 U
Silver Club medal
Kortenaken - 22/09/2002
(Working Dogs Class)
Mr. Danilo Giorgio (I) 4 U
Charleroi - 13/10/2002
(Champion Class)
Mr. M. Jentgen (L) 1 U - CAC & CACIB - BOB
Sint-Truiden - Open Show Ambiorix - 27/10/2002
(Champion Class)
Mrs. De Ridder - Onghena (B) 1 U - BOB - Best of Group II
Best in Show all breeds
Genk - Champion Class - 11/01/2003 Mr. Uwe Fischer 1 U
5th Ambiorix Trophy Borgloon - 29/06/2003 - Champion Class Mr. A. De Wilde 1 U - BOB - Best of Group II - 3rd Best in Show
Lokeren - Champion Class - 20/07/2003 Mrs. A. Deconinck - Derycke 1 U - CAC - BOB - Winner Lokeren
Liège - Champion Class - 27/07/2003 Mr. M. Gaudois 1 U - CAC - CACIB - BOB
Belgian & International Champion
BBC Clubshow - Roeselare (B) - 25/09/2005 (Champion Class) Mr. T. Piasentin (G) 1 U - CCC

Pedigree:

Pitero de las Arillas
Saverio di Soragna

Nick de Ruphete

Teck del Colle dell' Infinito

Raysa de Ruphete
Celeste di Soragna
Aaron dei Cavalieri del Monferrato

Dhora del Nettuno
Asturias de las Arillas
Arnold de Puerto Marina

Vicky Ipon Saan

Altea del Colle dell' Infinito
Thea del Gran Mogol
Tullio del Gran Mogol


Leditbe del Gran Mogol